Danbury, Connecticut

Nina Nails — Danbury’s home for acrylics

Call (475) 279-2559 to confirm availability.

Book online, or phone (475) 279-2559 before you visit.

Nina Nails in Danbury, Connecticut

Hours & Location

Nina Nails

10 Stratton Pl, Danbury, CT 06810, USA

  • Mon-Sat 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  • Sunday Closed
Open Mon–Sat, till 6:00 PM
10 Stratton Pl

About

A neighborhood nail salon in Danbury

Nina Nails is a nail salon in Danbury, Connecticut, located at 10 Stratton Place. We offer manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services. Open Monday through Saturday, we serve the local community with professional nail care.

  • Monday–Saturday, 8 AM–6 PM; closed Sundays
  • Phone: (475) 279-2559

Gallery

Recent work at Nina Nails

Recent nail work from Nina Nails in Danbury.

Nina Nails nail work in Danbury, Connecticut (photo 1)
Nina Nails nail work in Danbury, Connecticut (photo 2)

Services

Popular services at Nina Nails

Popular services at Nina Nails.

Explore the full menu
C

Classic Manicure

Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.

S

Spa Pedicure

Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.

G

Gel Polish Manicure

Long-wear gel color with extra shine.

A

Acrylic Full Set

Full acrylic set for added length and shape.

FAQ

Answers before your first appointment

Hours, booking, and service questions.

Where is Nina Nails located?

Nina Nails is located at 10 Stratton Place, Danbury, CT 06810.

What services does Nina Nails offer?

Nina Nails offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.

What are Nina Nails' hours?

Nina Nails is open Monday–Saturday, 8 AM–6 PM. Closed Sundays.